Latest News‎ > ‎

Result of the 2007 DSPC

posted Sep 27, 2010, 11:42 PM by Unknown user   [ updated Sep 27, 2010, 11:46 PM ]
Written by Jose Dasig   
Monday, 03 March 2008

ImageHere are the list of winners in the Division Schools Press Conference in Elementary and Secondary Level held in Balanga Integrated School Friendship Hall last September 29, 2007 with a theme "Promoting a Culture of Peace through Responsible Journalism".

 Congratulations to all the winners and keep up the good work! Laughing

 

RESULTS OF THE 2007 DSPC
Elementary (English)


CATEGORY:    Newswriting

RANK

NAME

School Paper

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

First

Myris V. Supnad

Montessorian Voice

Bataan Montessori School

Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson

Second

Kara Mei L. Herrera

The Balangueña

Balanga Integrated School

Mrs. Rosita R. Malibiran

Third

Samantha F. Inieto

Golden Harvest

Cupang Elementary School

Mrs. Melinda J. Nisay




CATEGORY:    Editorial Writing

RANK

NAME

School Paper

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

First

Jan Frederick S. Poblete

Montessorian Voice

Bataan Montessori School

Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson

Second

Bea Karla P. Binungcal

Golden Harvest

Cupang Elementary School

Mrs. Lourdes B. Fabrez

Third

Hannah Bernadette C. Escudero

Builders’Reflections

Jesus is Lord Christian School

Ms. Connie T. Bringula




CATEGORY:    Feature Writing

RANK

NAME

School Paper

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

First

Sophia Nicole R. Javal

Golden Harvest

Cupang Elementary School

 Mrs. Marlyn B. Gerio

Second

Kashka C. Gonzales

Montessorian Voice

Bataan Montessori School

Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson

Third

Chrestien Jenices Ilaya

The Balangueña

Balanga Integrated School

Mrs. Leticia E. Eugenio

 

CATEGORY:    Sports Writing

RANK

NAME

School Paper

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

First

Rhomel Aron M. Fabrigas

The Balagueña

Balanga Integrated School

Mrs. Brenda B. Gaddi

Second

Jhairra P. Dizon

Golden Harvest

Cupang Elementary School

Ms. Cherrylyn S. Roque

Third

Noelle Ivonette Z. Reyes

Montessorian Voice

Bataan Montessori School

Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson



CATEGORY:    Copyreading and Headline Writing

RANK

NAME

School Paper

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

First

Ninya Elaine P. Crisostomo

Montessorian Voice

Bataan Montessori School

Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson

Second

Jherico Ryan G. Herrera

Ang Mangingisda

M. delos Reyes Mem. Elementary School

Mrs. Ana Marie Labrador

Third

Patricia S. Tapan

The Balangueña

Balanga Integrated School

Miss Yolanda V. Pruna



CATEGORY:    PHOTO JOURNALISM/PHOTOLAYOUT

RANK

NAME

School Paper

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

First

Robiline A. Cuenco

Infantinian Times

Bataan Infant Jesus School

Rose Andrea M. Garcia

Second

Roejie D. Buenaventura

Ang Mabuting Binhi

Our Lady of Lourdes Elementary School

Elenita C. Diacor

Third

Darlene Q. Reyes

Montessorian Voice

Bataan Montessori School

Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson

 

CATEGORY:    EDITORIAL CARTOONING

RANK

NAME

School Paper

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

First

David Adrian A. Baluyot

The Golden Harvest

Cupang Elementary School

Mrs. Lourdes B. Fabrez

Second

Ritzelle L. Albelda

Montessorian Voice

Bataan Montessori School

Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson

Third

Ace S. Espinosa

Ang Mangingisda

M. delos Reyes Mem. Elementary School

Mrs. Jennie Liza  P. Tayag



CATEGORY: RADIO SCRIPTWRITING and BROADCASTING

NAME OF WINNERS

SCHOOL

Teacher Coach

Jan Frederick S. Poblete

Noelle Ivonette Z. Reyes

Joshua Anthony R. Castro

Paula Claire DR. Pulido

Ronnette Anne E. Davila

Cyrille Dana D. Madarang

Monique C. Aglibut

 

 

Bataan Montessori School

 

 

        Ms. Rhodora R. Lacson




Comments