Announcements‎ > ‎

2015 MATHEMATICS COMPETITION in the DIVISION

posted Oct 27, 2015, 10:20 PM by Web Administrator

The Division of City of Balanga announces the result of the Math Competition in the Division (MCD) held on September 8 and 9, 2015  at Cupang Elementary School and  Balanga Elementary School respectively to wit:

 

Math Quiz Bee

 

Level

Name of Contestants

Awards

Name of Coaches

Name of Principals

Name of Schools

1

Maria Sofia B. Gonzales

First

Ms. Charito Tuazon

Mrs. Amelia T. Inieto

Cupang ES

1

IO Aristotle Nikolai Calica

Second

Ms. Maria Leonora E. Pantig

Dr. Jennifer G. De Guzman

Balanga ES

1

Kenshin B. Lee

Third

Ms. Ma. Luisa M. Gomez

Mrs. Elena Medina

Cataning ES

2

Alexa De Pano

First

Mr. Charlie Lumibao

Dr. Jennifer G. De Guzman

Balanga ES

2

Pauline M. Perello

Second

Ms. Maricel S. Perey

Mrs. Annaliza Tuazon

E. Bernabe ES

2

Charles Martine Tria

Third

Mrs. Susana Javier

Mrs. Amelia T. Inieto

Cupang ES

3

Clark Justin Reyes

First

Ms. Raquel Mena

Dr. Jennifer G. De Guzman

Balanga ES

3

Dan Romeo Zaraspe

Second

Ms. Myra Dizon

Mrs. Amelia T. Inieto

Cupang ES

3

Princess Rolainne Trinidad

Third

Ms. Neriza Cabreta

Mr. Rufina E. Ramos

Tortugas ES

4

Julia Mikhaella H. Austria

First

Mr. Eduardo F. Molina

Mrs. Annaliza Tuazon

Cabog cabog ES

4

Gerzen Pious Zabala

Second

Ms. Lourdes Castillo

Mrs. Rosanna Dizon

St Joseph Child Development Center

4

Aldrei  Joain S. Morales

Third

Mr. Roberto Gabriel Jr.

Mrs. Elena Medina

Cataning ES

5

John Eilis Reyes

First

Mr. Arvic G. Paraso

Miss Teresita J. De Guzman

Bataan ACES

5

Ryan Jay T. Ovales

Second

Mr. Roberto Gabriel Jr.

Mrs. Elena Medina

Cataning ES

5

Earl Sonny Cortez

Third

Mrs. Hilda Bugay

Mrs. Amelia T. Inieto

Cupang ES

6.

Ehdraine Patungan

First

Ms. Leimabelle Reyes

Mrs. Amelia T. Inieto

Cupang ES

6

Charisse Alyson C. Escudero

Second

Mr. Armando Abejar

Mrs. Mary Ann Abejar

Jesus Is Lord Christian School

6

Erbyn Jonas Matibag

Third

Mrs. Dahlia G. Jose

Dr. Jennifer G. De Guzman

Balanga Es

7

Kiel Sam V. Talosig

First

Mrs. Cherrie A. Bantay

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

7

Paul Victor L. Pablo

Second

Mr. William T. Benbenen

Mr. Rodolfo J. Caberoy

Bataan Montessori Inc.

7

Edmar James Khurt F. Molina

Third

Mrs. Cherrie Bantay

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

8

Marilea O Legaspi

First

Miss Winny B. Nisay

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

8

John Albert V. Valentos

Second

Miss Winny B. Nisay

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

8

Diana Grace G. Rodrigo

Third

Ms. Noureen M. Aguilar

Mr. Rodolfo J. Caberoy

Bataan Montessori Inc.

9

Maria Katrina Cases

First

Mrs. Mayette D. Tuazon

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

9

Angela Joy Villeroz

Second

Mrs. Shirley E. Napana

Mr. Rodolfo J. Caberoy

Bataan Montessori Inc.

9

Stefannie Quintos

Third

Mrs. Mayette D. Tuazon

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

10

Regi T. Quejada

First

Mr. Randy Calderon

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

10

Jari Mei C. Sampang

Second

Mr. Randy Calderon

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National High School

10

Emmanuel Josh S. Sandajan

Third

Mr. Armando Abejar

Mrs. Mary Ann Abejar

Jesus Is Lord Christian School

 

SUDOKU- ELEMENTARY

Name of Participants

Award

Name of Coaches

Name of Principal

Name of School

Kyle Axel B. Palmera

First

Ms. Jennifer R. Estoesta

Mrs. Rosanna Dizon

St Joseph Child Development Center

Janna Samblingo

Second

Mrs. Hilda Bugay

Mrs. Amelia T. Inieto

Cupang ES

Mark Jerome Lagunay

Third

Mrs. Connie M. Andrade

Mrs. Rufina E. Ramos

Tortugas ES

 

SUDOKU- SECONDARY

Name of Participants

Award

Name of Coaches

Name of Principal

Name of School

Kristel Marie B. NIsay

First

Ms. Ellaine V. Cuadra

Mr. Armando C. Capili

Bataan National  High School

Justine I. Edaño

Second

Ms. Rochelle V. Gomez

Mrs. Doreliza Pearl De Guzman

Eastwoods Academy of Sci & Technology

John Carlo S. Asilo

Third

Catherine C. Garnado

Dr. Alma V. Poblete

City of Balanga National High School

 

 

Math Trail- Secondary

 

Name of Participants

Award

Name of Coaches

Name of Principal

Name of School

Edmin Louis G. Vitug

 

 

 

First

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Raffy Dela Cruz

 

 

 

Mr. Armando C. Capili

 

 

 

 

Bataan National  High School

Janne Christine Z. Arellano

Julina G. Santos

Aaron Joshua P. De Guzman

Felecito L. Sobenecio II

 

 

Second 

 

 

Mrs. Shirley Napana

 

 

 

Mr. Rodolfo J. Caberoy

 

 

 

Bataan Montessori, Inc

Rochel Trudys F. Arazas

Nathan Francis C. Navarro

Arriane Jodee L. Capati

Jaspher Enriquez

 

Third

 

 

 

Mr. Patrick Joseph Zabala and Ms. Hazel Romasanta

 

Sr. Eterna A. Manangan, SFIC

 

St Joseph College of Balanga

Godric Tampingco

Justine Masangcap

Stacey Lee

 

Congratulations and God Speed!

 

 

Comments