Announcements‎ > ‎

2015 DIVISION READING CAMP IN ENGLISH

posted Mar 1, 2015, 5:01 PM by Web Administrator   [ updated Mar 2, 2015, 10:25 PM ]

                Cupang Elementary School hosted the first Division culminating activity of the Reading Month last January 15.

The judges were  Mrs. Felicisima R. Oria, Mrs. Tara Anne Musngi, Mrs. Adelaida Valenzuela, Dr. Merlinda T. Tablan, Dr. Corazon T. Lopez, Dr. Romy Bascara and Ms. Yolanda V. Pruna.

We congratulate the winners who showed exemplary performance during its conduct.

Readers Hat (Grade 3)

Champion

Julia Michaela H. Austria

Cabog-Cabog Elementary School

Mrs. Rose Andrea Garcia

First Runner-Up

Daphne Coleen B. Juralde

Cupang Elementary School

Mrs. Myra p. Dizon

Second Runner-Up

Jeanne E. Salonga                                   Lyra Norelle M. Barnachea

T. Camacho Sr. Elementary School       Our Lady of Lourdes Elementary School

Mrs. Rhodelia Salas                                  Mrs. Cherrie Ann A. Miguel

 

Book Talk (Grade 4)

Champion

She-Ann Corpuz

M. Delos Reyes Memorial  Elementary School

Mrs. Christina T. Fangon

First Runner-Up

Ace Gabriel Pega

Cabog-Cabog Elementary School

Mr. Eduardo F. Molina

Second Runner-Up

Cris Anthoni De Castro

Our Lady of Lourdes Elementary School

Mrs. Jennifer Mangubat

 

Readers’ Theater (Grade 5)

Champion

T. Camacho Sr. Elementary School

Mr. Randy Salandanan

First Runner-Up

Tenejero Elementary School

Ms. Lalaine Q. Sison

Second Runner-Up

Cupang Elementary School

Mrs. Prescilla SB.  Roxas

  

Trivial Pursuit (Grade 6)

Champion

Donn Edmhar Ramos

Tenejero Elementary School

Mrs. Rhodora D. Diverson

First Runner-Up

Karylle Mae Rubiano

Cupang Elementary School

Mrs. Lourdes B. Fabrez

Second Runner-Up

Nyssa Jhen C. Marcos                     Edmhar James Molina

Balanga Elementary School       Cabog-Cabog Elementary School

Mr. Ramir Figuracion                         Mrs. Elena S. Banzon

 

My Own Story (Grade 6)

Champion

Crisza Mae Dizon

M. Delos Reyes Mem. Elementary School

Mrs. Michelle De La Paz

First Runner-Up

Andrea Joyce Servilla                    Christian Johann Labrador

Balanga Elementary School            Cupang Elementary School

Mrs. Shirley S. Doton                      Mrs. Lourdes B. Fabrez

Second Runner-Up

Francine Angela C. Reyes

T. Camacho Sr. Elementary School

Mrs. Mirasol L. Galang

 

 

Best Intervention Materials

The winners were chosen based on its implementation, effectiveness, sustainability and replicability.

 

First Place

 

Mrs. Angelica Ambrocio

Cupang Elementary School

l

Second Place

 

Karen Romero

Balanga Elementary School

 

Third Place

 

Michelle Garcia

Tenejero Elementary School

 

 

 

Outstanding Reading Teacher

The criteria for selecting the Outstanding Reading Teacher were appraisal of documents, contribution to Literacy Development, Leadership Potential, Professional Development, Community Involvement, and Personal Qualities and Character.

 

First Place

 

Mrs. Esperenza Colinares

Cupang Elementary School

l

Second Place

 

Karen Romero

Balanga Elementary School

 

Third Place

 

Ms. Joanah Sabado

M.P. Cuaderno Memorial Elementary School

 

Fourth Place

 

Mrs. Catherine Ambrocio

Balanga Elementary School

 

Fifth Place

 

Mrs. Jennifer Tutol

Cataning Elementary School

 

 

Comments